Why Us

Established in 2002, Migration Expert is a private immigration company with a team of highly experienced migration attorneys, lawyers and specialists who represent clients from across the globe wishing to apply for a US visa. Migration Expert provides fee-based services in addition to the official government charges to advise, assist and represent our clients through the often-complex visa application process. All decisions for granting of a visa remain with the US Government subject to lodging a valid application using the free forms available on the Government website and meeting the relevant criteria. Migration Expert is not affiliated with the US Government and act independent in the interests of our clients.

EB-3 Green Card for Professionals, Skilled and Other Workers

EB-3 Green Card for Professionals, Skilled and Other Workers

An EB3 Green Card is an employment based, third preference visa that provides lawful permanent residence in the US to professionals, skilled workers and unskilled workers with a permanent offer of employment in the US.

Are you a US Employer? Book a complimentary consultation with a licensed US Migration Lawyer.

EB3 Green Card Requirements

To qualify for an EB3 Green Card, the applicant must have a permanent, full time job offer from a US employer for which qualified workers are not available in the United States.

Professionals must possess a baccalaureate degree, or degree equivalent, that is required for entry into their occupation.

Skilled Workers must be able to demonstrate at least 2 years of job experience or training.

Other Workers must be undertaking unskilled labor that requires less than 2 years of training or experience.

US Green Card applicants will also need to meet health and character requirements.

EB3 Green Card Entitlements

An EB3 Green Card entitles professionals, skilled and other workers to live and work permanently in the US. In addition, the Green Card holder's spouse and children may be entitled to accompany or join them in the United States permanently.

US permanent residents are entitled to attend any public or private school in the US, work in the US without a visa or employment authorization document, travel outside the US with few limitations, sponsor close relatives for US permanent residence and apply for US citizenship when eligible to do so.

To see a full listing of our fees and services,Professional With Bachelor (EB-3) processing times and application costs please visit our FAQ page.