Change Country:
Migration Expert USA is a private immigration company with a team of highly experienced migration attorneys, lawyers and specialists who represent clients from across the globe wishing to apply for a US visa. Migration Expert provides fee-based services in addition to the official government charges to advise, assist and represent our clients through the often-complex visa application process.
All decisions for granting of a visa remain with the US Government subject to lodging a valid application using the free forms available on the Government website and meeting the relevant criteria. Migration Expert is not affiliated with the US Government and act independent in the interests of our clients.
Registered US Immigration Lawyers MARA Registered Australian Immigration Consultants OISC Registered UK Immigration Consultants ICCRC Registered Canadian Immigration Consultants

US Sibling of US Citizen Green Card (F4) Information

Do I qualify for

Family Visa?

Share |


HOW DO I KNOW IF I QUALIFY FOR A SIBLING OF US CITIZEN (F4) GREEN CARD TO THE US?

  • By completing the Free Eligibility Assessment you will a have better understanding of your eligibility to apply for a Sibling of US Citizen Green Card(F4).


  • For a detailed assessment of your eligibility you may purchase one of our Migration Services. By doing this, a Qualified US Immigration Lawyer will be assigned to your profile to provide you with more personalized service.

WHAT ARE THE PROCESSING TIMES AND COSTS?

 
OUR FEES
Advanced Migration Service US$399
Premium Migration Service US$2999
GOVERNMENT FEES AND PROCESSING TIMES
Application Fee US$420-1070
Partner Application Fee US$420-1070
Dependents Application Fee US$420-1070
Processing Time 2 - 13 years
ADVANCED MIGRATION SERVICE Get help with your visa application. Apply for this visa with help from an Immigration Lawyer.
PREMIUM MIGRATION SERVICE Leave your application in expert hands.

WHAT STEPS SHOULD I TAKE TO APPLY FOR A SIBLING OF US CITIZEN GREEN CARD (F4)?

  1. Take the Free Sibling of US Citizen Green Card (F4) Eligibility Assessment
  2. Complete the US Migration Interview
  3. Commence the application process

DO I QUALIFY FOR A SIBLING OF US CITIZEN GREEN CARD (F4)?

 
DO I QUALIFY FOR A FAMILY VISA?
Latest Immigration News
  • Can you travel to the US with a criminal record?

    Most short term visitors to the US who are traveling for business or pleasure apply for a B-1/B-2 Business/Tourist visa. Visa applicants must appear in person for an interview at the U.S. Consulate or Embassy serving the country/state in which they reside.

    Citizens of Visa Waiver Program countries seeking to travel to the US for tourism or business do not require a visa to enter the US; however they will be required to apply for authorization to travel by applying for a Visa Waiver through the ESTA (Electronic System for Travel Authorization) website (https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/).

    Regardless of their country of citizenship, tourists or businesspeople who wish to travel to the US that have been arrested for or charged with a crime, including offences involving the use of a controlled substance, are advised to apply for a visa prior to travel.

  • US Global Visa Delay Caused by Technical Glitch
    The State Department's visa processing system was slowed down due to a computer glitch since mid-July. As a consequence, a huge backlog of unprocessed visa applications has been created.
  • New statistics on the trends of U.S. Permanent Residents
    According to the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS), Office of Immigration Statistics, over 990,000 foreign nationals were granted U.S. permanent residence ("green cards") in 2013. These statistics provide helpful insight into the countries where the majority of immigrants are coming from, the categories they are using to apply and the states they are choosing to live in.